Leaderboard

2017 Results

Live Updates Button

2017 Leaderboard (View Awards & Prizes)

Last Updated: June 11, 2017 18:00
Fish
Master Angler Weight (Lbs.)
Fish

Junior Angler

(Under Age 14)

Weight (Lbs.)
Bluefish
1st
Bradshaw, Keith -M 1.8
Bluefish
1st
Sidner, Falcon -B
2.0
2nd
Madden, Amy -L 1.8
2nd
Powers, Breanna -G
1.9
3rd
Sidner, Scott -M 1.7
3rd
Thomas, Ethan -B 1.5
Bonita
1st
Swan, Pat -L
9.9
Bonita
1st
Etscheid, Max -B
10.3
2nd
Todd, William 6.4
2nd
Siyufy, Tate -B  8.7
3rd
Boston, Robert -M 5.3
3rd
Danish, Levi -B 5.1
Cobia
1st
Becker, Shelby -M 29.3
Croaker
1st
Hilliard, Aubrey -G
0.8
2nd
Butler, Wendi -L
17.6
2nd
Orlando, Levi -B
0.7
3rd
Hixon, Adrian -L 16.4
3rd
Eddins, Avery -G
0.5
Dolphin
 
1st
Hough, Amie -L 22.6
Flounder
 
 
1st
Waters, Sailor -G
1.8
2nd
Service, Dustin -M 9.0
2nd
Thomas, Billie -G
1.6
3rd
Service, Dylan -M 3.0
3rd
Hall, Nicholas -B
1.4
Flounder
 
 
1st
Gilliland, James -M 3.3
Grouper
 
 
1st
Evert, Anthony -B 3.6
2nd
Miller, Dennis -M 2.6
2nd
Guy, Parker -B 2.3
3rd
Amberson, Jace -M 2.5
3rd
Hall, Nicholas -B 0.3
Grouper
 
 
1st
McLemore, Mike -M 49.4
Mullet
 
 
1st
Wells, Evan -B
1.8
2nd
Payne, Charles -M 33.5
2nd
Orlando, Levi -B
1.5
3rd
Redmon, Zack -M 30.2
3rd
Sidner, Falcon -B
1.4
King Mackerel
 
 
1st
Lafon, Rian -M 43.6
Pinfish
 
 
1st
Hilliard, Aubrey -G 0.5
2nd
Woodley, David -M 17.8
2nd
Bonnin, Briceson -B 0.3
3rd
Bastura, Patrick -M  11.5
3rd
Sandfort Jr., Thomas -B   0.3
Mullet
 
 
1st
Daughtery, Aaron -M 2.4
Redfish
 
 
1st
Maxwell, Ryleigh -G 5.9
2nd
Ball, Steven -M 1.6
2nd
Maxwell, Emalyn -G 6.7
3rd
Miller, Dennis -M 1.5
3rd
Baltz, Thomas -B 5.9
Redfish
 
 
1st
Granger, Sonny -M  7.3
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Thomas, Billie -G 1.7
2nd
Maxwell, Ryan -M 7.2
2nd
Waters, Sailor -G 1.6
3rd
Kelley, Robert -M 6.5
3rd
Williams, Bella -G  1.5
Sheepshead
 
 
1st
-- --
Snapper
 
 
1st
Hand, Danny -B 22.1
2nd
-- --
2nd
Siyufy, Tate -B 14.0
3rd
-- --
3rd
Randolph, Jeddah Marie 8.3
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Sidner, Brandin -M 2.4
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Grote, Cohen 2.5
2nd
Carpenter, Larry -M 2.3
2nd
Sutter, Sydney -G 1.9
3rd
Finley, Clay -M 2.0
3rd
Danish, Levi -B 1.8
Snapper
 
 
1st
Evans, Justin -M 25.5
Speckled Trout
 
 
1st
Cutler, Leland -B
4.0
2nd
Knell, Jim -M 23.1
2nd
Rohan, Jake -B   
3.6
3rd
Hernandez, Vincent -M 21.7
3rd
Bonnin, Briceson -B
2.3
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Murphy III, Gene -M 3.9
White Trout 
 
 
1st 
Price Williams, Lexie -G 
0.6
2nd
Kladitis, Susan -L 3.7
2nd
Aicardi, Tyler -B 
0.6
3rd
Becker, Shelby -M  3.6
3rd
Sidner, Falcon -B
0.6
 
Speckled Trout 
 
1st
Finley, Clay -M
6.1
       
2nd
Kelley, Andrew -M
5.2
Master Angler
Aaron Daughtery
3rd
Crooke, Connor -M
4.9
 
White Trout
 
1st
Sidner, Scott -M
1.1
Lady Angler
Pat Swan
2nd
Sutherlin, James -M 0.8
3rd
Bradshaw, Carla -L 0.7
Junior Angler 
- Boy
Max Etscheid
 
 
--
--
--
 
--
Junior Angler 
- Girl
Sailor Waters
 
--
--

Special Prizes:

Red - White - Blue:

Lion Fish: 1st, 2nd & 3rd Place Prizes 

Fish Angler   Total 
 Red - White - Blue      1st
James Gilliand Family  
 2nd
Amey Madden Family  
 3rd  

Lion Fish

(by Total Count)

 1st Toner, Chad -M 101
 2nd Barfield, Greg -M 75
 3rd Phillips, Forrest -M 61

2016 Results

Live Updates Button

2016 Leaderboard (View Awards & Prizes)

Last Updated: June 12, 2016 17:00
Fish
Master Angler Weight (Lbs.)
Fish

Junior Angler

(Under Age 14)

Weight (Lbs.)
Bluefish
1st
Green, Daniel -M   1.8
Bluefish
1st
Herrin, Katelyn - G
1.6
2nd
--McLendon, Doug -M 1.7
2nd
--Torres, River - B  
1.4
3rd
--Green, Daniel - M 1.6
3rd
Sidner, Falcon - B 1.3
Bonita
1st
Osborne, David - M
12.5
Bonita
1st
Williamson, Gunner - B
11.4
2nd
 Lowe, Andy 11.3
2nd
--McMullen, Ian - B  9.6
3rd
 Kulas, Ken -M  9.3 
3rd
Hall, Nicholas - B -- 4.5
Cobia
1st
Canan, Mark -M 55.8
Croaker
1st
--Hilliard, Aubrey - G 
 2.0
2nd
 Tidwell, Doug - M
48.9 
2nd
--Schwartz, Brayden - B
 1.8
3rd
Knell, Jim - M  34.0
3rd
--Phipps, Mason - B
1.4 
Dolphin
 
1st
 Canan, Mark - M 10.7
Flounder
 
 
1st
Herrin, Katelyn - G 

2.0

2nd
Canan, Lacey - L  5.0
2nd
Tindal, Kinsley - G 
1.1
3rd
Askegard, Jason - M  3.6
3rd
--
 
Flounder
 
 
1st
Gililand Sr, J.D. -M 3.3
Grouper
 
 
1st
-- --
2nd
 Manning, Curt - M 2.3
2nd
-- --
3rd
Gililand, Jamie - M   2.1
3rd
-- --
Grouper
 
 
1st
Fields, Robert - M  10.6
Mullet
 
 
1st
Sidner, Falcon - B 
2.3
2nd
Jones, Ricky - M  9.8
2nd
Williamson, Gunner - B 
 1.6
3rd
Casey, Joe - M  8.4
3rd
--
 
King Mackerel
 
 
1st
 Mcmullen, Ian - M 14.4
Pinfish
 
 
1st
Tindall, Kinsley - G 0.8
2nd
--Terefengo, Veronica -L 13.0
2nd
Hays Jr. Jason -B 0.5
3rd
--Smith, Cameron -M  11.7
3rd
--Hilliard, Aubrey - G   0.4
Mullet
 
 
1st
 Ball, Steven -M  2.6
Redfish
 
 
1st
--Maxwell, Ryleigh - G   7.5
2nd
 Shows, Greg - M  2.2
2nd
Sidner, Falcon - B 5.7
3rd
--Manning, Curt - M 2.2
3rd
  Lee, Sariah - G 5.3 
Redfish
 
 
1st
 Maxwell, Ryan - M  8.3
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Schwartz, Brayden - B   1.7
2nd
--Locklin, Craig - M  6.6
2nd
 Sidner, Falcon - B --1.5
3rd
 Miller, Dennis - M  6.5
3rd
--Maxwell, Emalyn - G    1.4
Sheepshead
 
 
1st
Maxwell, Ryleigh - G  3.1 
Snapper
 
 
1st
Lacour, Tysen - B 18.2
2nd
--Miller, Dennis - M  2.0
2nd
 Johnson, Meghan - G 14.9
3rd
Sheppard, Cole - M   1.8
3rd
-- Canan, Andrianna - G 13.0
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Sheepard, Cole - M 1.9
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Wells, Evans - B 4.5
2nd
Trommelen, Andrew - M 1.7
2nd
Dunlap, Tanner - B 4.0
3rd
Pfeiffer, Austin - M 1.6
3rd
Sidner, Falcon - B 3.3
Snapper
 
 
1st
 Lafon, Rian - M 26.4
Speckled Trout
 
 
1st
Herrin, Katelyn - G
5.2
2nd
 Clark, Mike - M 23.3
2nd
Torres, River - B   
4.1
3rd
Lewis, Trace - M 23.3
3rd
Lee, Sariah - G
3.7
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Gerdine, Scott - M  5.0
White Trout 
 
 
1st 
Schwartz, Brayden - B 
 1.3
2nd
Franklin, Adam - M 4.0
2nd
 Hilliard, Aubrey - G 
0.8
3rd
Baus, Savnnah - L  3.1
3rd
 Phipps, Mason - B
 0.7
 
Speckled Trout 
 
1st
 Locklin, Craig - M
4.1 
       
2nd
  Booker, John - M
4.1
Master Angler
Rian Lafon 
3rd
Miller, Dennis - M
4.0
 
Wahoo
 
1st
 Tidwell, Doug - M 26.1
Lady Angler
Ryleigh Maxwell 
2nd
--  
3rd
--  
Junior Angler 
- Boy
 Brayden Schwartz
White Trout 
 
 
1st
Sidner, Brandin - M
1.1
2nd 
Carpenter, Larry - M 
1.0
Junior Angler 
- Girl
 Katelyn Herrin
3rd 
  Phipps, Jordan - M
0.9 

Special Prizes:

Red - White - Blue:

Lion Fish: 1st, 2nd & 3rd Place Prizes 

Fish Angler   Total 
 Red - White - Blue      1st
 Ryan Maxwell  
 2nd
 Emalyn Maxwell  
 3rd  Ryleigh Maxwell  

Lion Fish

(by Total Count)

 1st Boudreax, Troy - M 153.0
 2nd Jones, Chad - M  97.0
 3rd Chenoworth, Mike - M   15.0

Other Special Dive Categories:

Largest Lionfish:

Largest Other In-Season Shot Fish: 

Fish Angler   Weight (Lbs.)

Largest Lion Fish

 1st  Boudreaux, Troy - M 2.0
 2nd Gibson, Harry - M   1.8 
 3rd Grant, Glenn - M   1.1 

Largest Other

In-Season Shot Fish

 1st Toner, Chad - M 27.9
 2nd Gibson, Harry - M    16.1 
 3rd    

2015 Results

2015 Leaderboard

Last Updated: June 7, 2015 18:00
Fish
Master Angler Weight (Lbs.)
Fish

Junior Angler

(Under Age 14)

Weight (Lbs.)
Bluefish
1st
 Maxwell, Ryan - M  2.1
Bluefish
1st
 Maxwell, Ryleigh - G
2.1 
2nd
 Herrin, Justin - M  2.0
2nd
 Herrin, Katelyn - G
2.0 
3rd
 Fuller, Wendy - L  1.6
3rd
Tindall, Kinsley - G  0.9 
Bonita
1st
McGaugh, Scott- M
 17.8
Bonito
1st
Dunford, Andrew - B
5.3
2nd
 Kulas, Kenneth - M  11.3
2nd
 Hall, Nicholas Alberto  5.1 
3rd
 Knell, James - M 11.1
3rd
 Hall, Nicholas Alberto 4.0 
Cobia
1st
 Salinas, Carson Boone - M 40.4
Croaker
1st
 Moseley, Preseley - B
0.4 
2nd
Napier, Phillip - M 
36.1
2nd
 Thomas, William - B
0.3 
3rd
Pohlmann, Leo - M 34.1 
3rd
Orlando, Levi - B
 0.3 
Dolphin
 
1st
Busby, Will - M 8.0 
Flounder
 
 
1st
Herrin, Katelyn - G

1.5

2nd
O'Daniel, Mason - M  7.7
2nd
 Lacour, Tyson - B
 1.0
3rd
 Service, Dylan - M 3.5 
3rd
 James, Allison - G
0.9 
Flounder
 
 
1st
 Pfeiffer, Austin - M  2.2
Grouper
 
 
1st
   
2nd
Fuller, Wendy - L  1.8
2nd
   
3rd
Manning, Curt - M  1.7
3rd
   
Grouper
 
 
1st
 Jernigan, Jennifer - M 20.8 
Mullet
 
 
1st
Wells, Evan - B
 1.8
2nd
Marks, Andrew - M  17.2 
2nd
Tindall, kinsley - G
1.6
3rd
 Jernigan, Cameron - M 12.8 
3rd
Buccella, Caleb - B
 1.4
King Mackerel
 
 
1st
Buccella, Caleb - B  24.4
Pinfish
 
 
1st
 Thomas, William - B 0.9
2nd
Wells, Evan - B  22.4
2nd
Schwartz, Brayden - B  0.7
3rd
Lynchard, Lane - M 20.3
3rd
Smith, Abigail - G  0.4
Mullet
 
 
1st
 DellaRatta, Pete - M  1.8
Redfish
 
 
1st
 Maxwell, Ryleigh - G  7.3
2nd
Anderson, Cody - M  1.7
2nd
Rimes, Ashley - G  6.6
3rd
 O'Daniel, Mason - M  1.5
3rd
Tindall, Kinsley - G  6.6
Redfish
 
 
1st
 Tyndall, Shaun - M  8.1
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Herrin, Katelyn - G   1.6
2nd
 Herrin, Justin - M  7.4
2nd
Rimes, Ashley - G   1.4
3rd
 Gill, Eric - M  7.1
3rd
Rimes, Tyler - G   1.2
Sheepshead
 
 
1st
 Sheppard, Cole - M 6.9
Snapper
 
 
1st
 Finelli, Kiera Rose - G  16.5
2nd
 Davis, Ronl - M  4.2
2nd
 Lafon, Evan - B  15.8
3rd
 Williams, Joel - M  1.9
3rd
Hand, Danny - B 
 14.6
Skipjack
 
 
1st
 Schmidt, Max - M  2.1
Spanish Makerel
 
 
1st
 Sutter, Sydney - G  5.8
2nd
Manning, Curt - M   1.9
2nd
 Gill, Amber - G  3.0
3rd
 Cantrell, Court - M  1.7
3rd
Snyder, Nate - B  2.0
Snapper
 
 
1st
Lafon, Ryan - M  23.2
Speckeld Trout
 
 
1st
 Schwartz, Brayden - B
 5.3
2nd
Griffith, Mark - M 19.6
2nd
Herrin, Katelyn - G
3.2 
3rd
Kew, Catherine - L 19.1
3rd
Moseley, Preseley - B
2.3
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
 Sutter, John - M  3.7
White Trout 
 
 
1st 
Herrin, Katelyn - G 
0.6 
2nd
Gill, Caitie - L  3.4
2nd
Moseley, Preseley - B
0.4
3rd
 Barham, Robert - M  2.9
3rd
Thomas, Billie - G 
0.3 
 
Speckled Trout 
 
1st
Schwartz, Bradley - M
6.5 
       
2nd
 Rhodes, Cindy - L
 5.2
Master Angler
Ryan Maxwell 
3rd
Rhodes, Steve - M
4.1
 
Wahoo
 
1st
   
Lady Angler
Jennifer Jernigan 
2nd
   
3rd
   
Junior Angler 
- Boy
Andrew Dunford 
White Trout 
 
 
1st
 Carpenter, Larry - M
1.1 
2nd 
 Cantrell, Court - M
0.9 
Junior Angler 
- Girl
Ryleigh Maxwell 
3rd 
Furr, Bryant - M 
0.9 

Special Prizes:

Red - White - Blue:

Lion Fish: 1st, 2nd & 3rd Place Prizes 

Fish Angler   Weight (Lbs.)
 Red - White - Blue      1st
JD & Katelyn Herrin   
 2nd
   
 3rd    

Lion Fish

(by Total Weight)

 1st Boudreaux, Troy - M  45.0
 2nd  Toner, Chad - M 17.7 
 3rd  Spann, Ted - M 16.1 

2014 Results

2014 Leaderboard

Last Updated June 29, 2014 10:00 PM
Fish
Master Angler Weight (Lbs.)
Fish
Junior Angler Weight (Lbs.)
Amberjack
1st
   
Bluefish
1st
Huffman, Chloe - G 
2.5 
2nd
   
2nd
Maxwell, Emalyn - G 
2.0 
3rd
   
3rd
Canan, Adrianna - G  1.5 
Bluefish
1st
Fuller, Jamie - M

2.7 

Bonito
1st
Sandfort, Thomas - B 
7.8 
2nd
Carpenter, Larry - M 
1.3 
2nd
Wells, Evan - B  4.7 
3rd
Stewart Sr, Tim - M 
1.2 
3rd
   
Bonito
1st
Cavasos, Chase - M 
6.7 
Croaker
1st
Blocker, Cavan - B 
0.6 
2nd
Carlisle,  Roy - M
4.9 
2nd
Thomas, Billie - G 
0.6
3rd
 Buccella, Dan - M 2.6
3rd
Cutler, Emaline - G 
0.4 
Dolphin
 
1st
O'Daniel, Mason - M 19.2 
Flounder
 
 
1st
Schmidt, Wesley - B 

1.7 

2nd
Davis, Ronald - M  3.0 
2nd
Barden, Aubrey - G 
1.7 
3rd
Gorder, Ted - M  2.6 
3rd
Herrin, Katelyn - G 
1.3 
Flounder
 
 
1st
Stewart Sr, Tim - M 
2.2 
Grouper
 
 
1st
   
2nd
Tindall, Shaun - M 
1.9 
2nd
   
3rd
Jones, Brian - M 

1.6 

3rd
   
Grouper
 
 
1st
Davis, Hayden - M  13.3 
Pinfish
 
 
1st
Schmidt, Tyler - B 
0.7 
2nd
   
2nd
Griffin, Brayden - B 
0.6 
3rd
   
3rd
Huffman, Chloe - G 
0.3 
King Mackerel
 
 
1st
Canan, Lacey - L 
16.5 
Redfish
 
 
1st
Maxwell, Ryleigh - G 
6.0 
2nd
Jones, Brian - M 
15.9 
2nd
Herrin, Katelyn - G 
5.4 
3rd
Sanders, Jay - M 
14.4
3rd
Schmidt, Wesley - B 
4.6 
Redfish
 
 
1st
Maxwell, Ryan - M 
7.5
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Blocker, Cavan - B 
2.1 
2nd
Gill, Caitie - L
7.2
2nd
Huffman, Chloe - G 
1.8 
3rd
Sidner, Steve - M 
6.7
3rd
Canan, Adrianna - G 
1.3 
Sheepshead
 
 
1st
Robertson, Kyle - M 
7.3 
Snapper
 
 
1st
Dunford, Andrew - B 
18.9 
2nd
Tindall, Shaun - M 
6.1 
2nd
Crain, Parker - B 
9.2 
3rd
Robertson, Deana - L 
5.6 
3rd
Duke, Ana Beth - G
6.2 
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Gill, Caitie - L 
1.6 
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Gill, Amber - G 
1.8 
2nd
Huffman, Lachell - L 
1.6 
2nd
Griffin, Brayden - B 
1.7 
3rd
Fuller, Wendy - L 
1.5 
3rd
Schmidt, Max - B 
0.8
Snapper
 
 
1st
Della Rotta, Pete - M 
18.3
Speckled Trout
 
 
1st
Herrin, Katelyn - G 
6.0 
2nd
Joffrion, Chuck - M 
16.8 
2nd
Gill, Amber - G 
3.3 
3rd
Dunford, Charlie - M 
15.8 
3rd
Cutler, Emaline - G 
2.8 
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Cavasos, Chase - M
6.4 
White Trout
 
 
1st
Blocker, Cavan - B 
0.7 
2nd
Barham, Robert - M 
3.3 
2nd
Canan, Adrianna - G 
0.4 
3rd
Service, Dustin - M 
2.4 
3rd
 Sidner, Falcon - B
0.4 
Speckled Trout
 
 
1st
Barden, Chad - M 
5.0 
Lion Fish
(by Count) 
 
1st
 
 
2nd
Finley, Chris - M 
4.3 
2nd
 
 
3rd
Herrin, Justin - M 
4.1 
3rd
 
 
 
Wahoo 
 
1st
 
 
       
2nd
 
 
Master Angler
O'Daniel, Mason 
3rd
 
 
 
White Trout 
 
1st
Carpenter, Larry - M 
0.9 
Lady Angler
Canan, Lacey 
2nd
Phipps, Austin - M 
0.8 
3rd
Sidner, Steve - M 
0.3 
Junior Angler 
- Boy
Blocker, Cavan 
 
 Lion Fish
 (by Count)
1st
Clark, Bryan - M 
103 
2nd
 
 
Junior Angler 
- Girl
Gill, Amber 
3rd
 
 

Special Prizes:

Red - White - Blue: Sidner Family

Lion Fish: Clark, Bryan

2013 Results

2013 Leaderboard

Fish
Master Angler Weight (Lbs.)
Fish
Junior Angler Weight (Lbs.)
Amberjack
1st
   
Bluefish
1st
Austin Phipps - B
1.3
2nd
   
2nd
Aaric Pearson - B
1.1
3rd
   
3rd
   
Bluefish
1st
Nick Henry - M

2.5

Bonito
1st
Preston McLeod - B
13.1
2nd
Jace Amberson - M
2.5
2nd
   
3rd
Jimmy Madden - M
2.0
3rd
   
Bonito
1st
Matt Watts - M
7.7
Croaker
1st
Max Schmidt - B
0.6
2nd
Michelle Carson - F
5.9
2nd
Tyson Lacour - B
0.5
3rd
   
3rd
Adrianna Canan - G
0.3
Dolphin
 
1st
   
Flounder
 
 
1st
Billie Thomas - G

1.5

2nd
   
2nd
Ethan Thomas - B
1.3
3rd
   
3rd
Allison Linkous - G
1.2
Flounder
 
 
1st
J. D. Gilliand - M
2.2
Grouper
 
 
1st
   
2nd
Rusty Brake
1.7
2nd
   
3rd
Patsy Thomas

1.5

3rd
   
Grouper
 
 
1st
   
Pinfish
 
 
1st
Ethan Thomas - B
0.4
2nd
   
2nd
Katie Snyder - G
0.4
3rd
   
3rd
Ford Bonnin - B
0.3
King Mackerel
 
 
1st
Leann McLeod - L
16.0
Redfish
 
 
1st
Aaric Pearson - B
4.0
2nd
Hollie Markoff - L
10.8
2nd
Adrianna Canan - G
4.0
3rd
Mathew Markoff - M
10.3
3rd
Joseph Douglas - B
3.0
Redfish
 
 
1st
Blake Hammac - M
5.5
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Olivia Linton - G
2.8
2nd
Austin Robertson - M
5.4
2nd
Austin Phipps - B
2.2
3rd
Taylor Sharp - L
5.2
3rd
Aaric Pearson - B
1.7
Sheepshead
 
 
1st
Ron Davis - M
4.8
Snapper
 
 
1st
Caleb Buccella - B
12.0
2nd
Kristopher Way - M
3.6
2nd
Claire McLeod - G
10.9
3rd
Aubrey Barden - G
2.0
3rd
Mykenzie McLeod- G
6.6
Skipjack
 
 
1st
Court Cantrell - M
2.6
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Christian Burger- B
3.6
2nd
Lachell Huffman - L
2.3
2nd
Max Schmidt - B
3.1
3rd
Rusty Brake - M
2.1
3rd
Jared Thomas - B
2.5
Snapper
 
 
1st
Savannah Anderson - L
21.1
Speckled Trout
 
 
1st
Aubrey Barden - G
3.7
2nd
Austin Pfeiffer - M
17.0
2nd
Katelyn Herrin - G
2.9
3rd
Royce Bullock - M
14.6
3rd
Briceson Bonnin - B
2.7
Spanish Mackerel
 
 
1st
Jace Amberson - M
4.3
White Trout
 
 
1st
Austin Phipps - B
1.7
2nd
Nick Henry - M
3.2
2nd
Ben Linkous - B
0.9
3rd
Kristopher James - M
2.0
3rd
Ryleigh Maxwell - G
0.4
Speckled Trout
 
 
1st
Mike Nelson - M
4.6
       
2nd
Jimmy Madden - M
4.5
Master Angler
Jace Amberson
3rd
Jamie Fuller - M
4.4
Wahoo
 
 
1st
   
Lady Angler
Leann McLeod
 
 
 
2nd
   
3rd
   
Junior Angler - Boy
Caleb Buccella
 
 
White Trout
1st
Larry Carpenter - M
2.5
2nd
Taylor Davis - M
0.9
Junior Angler - Girl
Olivia Linton
 
3rd
Court Cantrell - M
0.9

Become a Partner

How to become A Partner? If you want to become a partner fill our contact form and send us a short review of your business.

Our partners support demonstrates their commitment to our community, its families, and the natural environment.

Level I – Gold Level -- $3000 and Up

  • Visible partnership with the Gulf Breeze Sertoma Club.
  • Three (3) - Corporate banners predominately displayed at the event (provided by donor).
  • Company logo predominately displayed in the event program and on the event posters.
  • When possible, your company mentioned in all pre-event publicity in local media.
  • Two Page - 7 ¼” W x 10” H each in Rodeo online Magazine
  • 100 - $15 Gulf Breeze Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo tickets.
  • 3-Hats
  • Sponsor/member tent access

 

Level II – Silver Level -- $2000

  • Visible partnership with the Gulf Breeze Sertoma Club.
  • Two (2) - Corporate banners displayed at the event (provided by donor).
  • Company logo in the event program and on the event posters.
  • One and 1/2 - 7 ¼” W x 10” H in online Rodeo Magazine
  • 75 - $15 Gulf Breeze Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo tickets.
  • 2-Hats
  • Sponsor/member tent access

 

Level III – Bronze Level -- $1000

  • Visible partnership with the Gulf Breeze Sertoma Club.
  • One (1) - Corporate banner displayed at the event (provided by donor).
  • Company name mentioned in the event program and on the event posters.
  • Full Page - 7 ¼” W x 10” H in online Rodeo Magazine
  • 50 - $15 Gulf Breeze Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo tickets.
  • 1-Hat
  • Sponsor/member tent access

 

Please give serious thought to becoming a Partner or Sponsor, and join us in this worthwhile endeavor.

Download our 2017 Sponsorship Opportunities Form

Download our 2017 Corporate Proposal

Our Partners

How to become A Partner? If you want to become a partner fill our contact form and send us a short review of your business.

Our partners support demonstrates their commitment to our community, its families, and the natural environment.

Level I – Gold Level -- $3000 and Up

  • Visible partnership with the Gulf Breeze Sertoma Club.
  • Three (3) - Corporate banners predominately displayed at the event (provided by donor).
  • Company logo predominately displayed in the event program and on the event posters.
  • When possible, your company mentioned in all pre-event publicity in local media.
  • Two Page - 7 ¼” W x 10” H each in Rodeo online Magazine
  • 100 - $15 Gulf Breeze Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo tickets.
  • 3-Hats
  • Sponsor/member tent access

 

Level II – Silver Level -- $2000

  • Visible partnership with the Gulf Breeze Sertoma Club.
  • Two (2) - Corporate banners displayed at the event (provided by donor).
  • Company logo in the event program and on the event posters.
  • One and 1/2 - 7 ¼” W x 10” H in online Rodeo Magazine
  • 75 - $15 Gulf Breeze Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo tickets.
  • 2-Hats
  • Sponsor/member tent access

 

Level III – Bronze Level -- $1000

  • Visible partnership with the Gulf Breeze Sertoma Club.
  • One (1) - Corporate banner displayed at the event (provided by donor).
  • Company name mentioned in the event program and on the event posters.
  • Full Page - 7 ¼” W x 10” H in online Rodeo Magazine
  • 50 - $15 Gulf Breeze Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo tickets.
  • 1-Hat
  • Sponsor/member tent access

 

Please give serious thought to becoming a Partner or Sponsor, and join us in this worthwhile endeavor.

Download our 2017 Sponsorship Opportunities Form

Download our 2017 Corporate Proposal

29 Apr 2016
2506

Marine Gas Stations

AWARDS & PRIZES
 

Adult & Junior Awards

 

Picture2Picture3Picture4

1st Place Award - Custom Trophy, $50.00, Rodeo Hat & T-Shirt (if available)

2nd Place Award - Custom Coin, $30.00, & Rodeo Hat or T-Shirt (if available)

3rd Place Award - Custom Coin, $20.00, & Rodeo Hat or T-Shirt (if available)

 

  • All male 1st place winners will have their names entered into a drawing for master angler.
  • All female 1st place winners will have their names entered into a drawing for Lady angler.
  • All Junior male 1st Place winners will have their names entered into a drawing for junior male angler.
  • All Junior female 1st Place winners will have their names entered into a drawing for junior lady angler.
 
  Sponsor Awards & Prizes
 
  • Master Angler;  MarineSculpures (Custom Fish Trophy)
  • Lady Angler;  Jeweler’s Trade (Surprise)
  • Junior Male Angler (Under age 14);  Osprey Custom Welding (Custom Fish Cart)
  • Junior Lady Angler (Under age 14);  Bere Jeweler’s (Surprise)
  • Lion Fish; Bere Jewelers (Dive Watch - Valued at $700)

NOTE:

All winners will be announced on Sunday during the awards ceremony.

All sponsor award winners must be present to claim prizes.

Ticket Outlets: Gulf Breeze Bait & Tackle, Hotspots, Pensacola Beach Pier, and Online through this website.

 
 
SPECIAL PRIZES 
 
2015 rodsThanks to Fish Florida we have a kids recreation course with three stages.  We will be giving away 150 rods and reels Saturday and 150 rods and reels Sunday for course completion for rodeo participants and families. 
 
 image304  image323  image325
 
  Red / White / Blue Special  Family AwardA family category,  must be a family combination.

Total weight for a Redfish,  Bluefish & White Trout wins the prize of a special trophy and $200.00 cash.

 image332
 
Special category for Lion fish, most aggregate weight per individual wins!!!
LionfishDive Watch

These guys are loading up our reefs and wrecks. Bag them and bring them in. We will even cook them!

  • 1st Place - Diver's watch & Trophy, Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo T-Shirt, & Hat
  • 2nd Place - Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo T-Shirt, Hat, & Cash Prize $150.00
  • 3rd Place - Sertoma Family Fishing Rodeo T-Shirt, Hat, & Cash Prize $50.00

*Lion fish prizes will be awarded based on the total weight by each angler. Angler can weigh-in multiple times. Weight will be based on aggregate total.

 

 
image338image327 
Rodeo, Kids Education Course, Food & Beverages,  Silent Auction, Raffle Items,  Local Retail/Artist Booths,  Paddleboards….